Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Paradise Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Paradise AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Paradise California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Paradise CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Paradise Crime Index 7362750.84479.3
 
Paradise Violent Crimes 56209.3553.5
Paradise Murders 007
Paradise Rapes 829.933.1
Paradise Robberies 518.7205.8
Paradise Aggravated Assaults 43160.7336.5
 
Paradise Property Crimes 6802541.53906.1
Paradise Burglaries 218814.8813.2
Paradise Larceny/Thefts 4121539.82601.7
Paradise Motor Vehicle Thefts 50186.9501.5
 
Paradise Arsons 1  518.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Paradise crime collection area population of 26,756.
  • Paradise crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Paradise crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Paradise

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Paradise crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Paradise crime level is worse than national average.

 PARADISE STATISTICS
 Paradise Population: 26408
 Male Population: 12307
 Female Population: 14101
 Households: 11591
 Median Age: 47
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Paradise Population
Paradise Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2020 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement